Teak

Heartwood tends to be a golden or medium brown, with color darkening with age

Common Name
Teak, Burmese Teak
Scientific Name
Tectona grandis
Distribution
Native to southern Asia
Janka Hardness
1,070 lbf

Wood has natural colour and texture variations having been sculpted by nature. This specifications sheet is only a visual
representation of the overall characteristics of the product. It is provided as a specification reference only and not for
contractual purposes.

Samples

Place an order of samples

Privacy policy and usage of Cookies

Williambosc uses cookies on his entire site to improve your user experience. Learn more about our use of cookies and our privacy policy here. By continuing to use our site or closing this banner, you agree to these terms.