Redwood

Heartwood color can range from a light pinkish brown to a deep reddish brown. Sapwood is a pale white/yellow

Common Name
Redwood, Sequoia, Coast Redwood, California Redwood
Scientific Name
Sequoia sempervirens
Distribution
 Coastal northwestern United States 
Janka Hardness
450 lbf 

Wood has natural colour and texture variations having been sculpted by nature. This specifications sheet is only a visual
representation of the overall characteristics of the product. It is provided as a specification reference only and not for
contractual purposes.

Samples

Place an order of samples

Privacy policy and usage of Cookies

Williambosc uses cookies on his entire site to improve your user experience. Learn more about our use of cookies and our privacy policy here. By continuing to use our site or closing this banner, you agree to these terms.